What is the diet of Mahesh Babu

Mahesh Babu height, weight, age, body statistics

Born name

Mahesh Ghattamaneni

Nickname

Prince, superstar, naani, universal star

Sun sign

lion

place of birth

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

residence

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India

nationality

education

Mahesh graduated from Chennai St. Bedes Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School. He was a good academic and graduated from college Loyola College and finished his Bachelor in Commerce.

occupation

Actor, producer, media personality, philanthropist

family

  • Father - Krishna (actor, producer, director, politician)
  • Mother - Indira
  • Siblings - Ghattamaneni Ramesh Babu (older brother) (actor, film producer), Padmavathi (older sister), Manjula Swaroop (older sister) (actor, producer), Ramesh Babu (younger brother), Priyadarshani (younger brother)

Manager

unknown

To build

Athletic

height

6 ft or 183 cm

Weight

75 kg or 165 lbs

Girlfriend / spouse

Mahesh Babu has dated -

  1. Namrata Shirodkar (2001-Present) - Mahesh met actress Namrata while filming Vamsi Namrata is 4 years older than Mahesh. Despite the age difference, the two decided to get married on February 10, 2005. She gave birth to their first child Gautham Krishna in 2006 and their daughter Sitara Ghattamaneni in 2012.

Race / ethnicity

Asian (Indian)

Hair color

black

Eye color

Dark brown

Sexual orientation

Just

Distinguishing features

  • His charming looks
  • Normally seen wearing formals

Brand advertising

Mahesh has done support work for the following brands -

  • Thums up
  • Jos Alukkas
  • Chennai silk
  • Rainbow hospital
  • Intex Aqua Ace
  • Royal stag
  • Mahindra
  • Paragon
  • Santoor soap
  • Ramakrishna Venuzia
  • Gold Winner Oil
  • idea

religion

Hinduism

Known for

As one of the biggest and highest paid superstars in the Telegu film industry.

First film

Mahesh made his cinema debut in 1979 in the film Telegu Need as a child actor.

First television broadcast

Mahesh has not yet appeared on any television show.

Personal trainer

Mahesh trains with the master trainer from Physique elite Kumar Mannava. Mahesh is known to be very dedicated to his workouts and makes sure he goes to the gym for at least an hour and a half five days a week. He focuses on one part of the body in a day to increase his flexibility and overall strength. His trainer also makes sure he stretches to be flexible during stunts.

His typical diet plan is as follows:

  • Breakfast - Oats, eggs, fruits and nuts
  • Training after training - Some shaking
  • Having lunch - Any source of meat (chicken / fish / lamb) with brown rice / quinoa / khus khus
  • Dinner - Any source of carbohydrates and protein (Brown or Whole Wheat Bread with Eggs or Chicken)

Mahesh Babu favorite things

  • actress - Sridevi
  • eat - Sambar with bendakaya fries together with an omelette and chicken curry, fried Indian-Chinese chicken rice
source - 123 Telugu, Apherald

Mahesh Babu facts

  1. Since he was born and raised in Chennai, he never had the opportunity to learn the Telugu language. He can understand and speak Telugu fluently, but he cannot read it.
  2. After the movie Dookudu Income tax officials who had grossed 1 billion ransacked his residence in the anniversary year.
  3. He started his acting career when he was only 4 years old.
  4. His father wanted Mahesh to focus on his academics, so he decided to take a nine-year hiatus in the film industry.
  5. He prefers not to use stunt doubles when shooting for action sequences.
  6. He donates 30 percent of his annual income to charity and therefore prefers to do commercials for these causes.
  7. Mahesh is a family oriented person and loves to hang out with family and friends.
  8. Follow Mahesh on Twitter, Instagram, Facebook, and YouTube.

Selected image from Silver Screen / silverscreen.in / CC BY-SA 3.0

Alia Bhatt Height Weight Body Statistics
Kajal Aggarwal height weight body statistics
Janhvi Kapoor height, weight, age, body statistics
Vaishnavi Mahant height, weight, age, body statistics
Samantha Akkineni height, weight, age, body statistics
Gurleen Chopra height, weight, age, body statistics
Eesha Rebba height, weight, age, body statistics
Rapper Badshah height, weight, age, body stats
Sonarika Bhadoria Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics